734
edits
No edit summary |
(wasted an afternoon oh well) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*All userboxes should go in between {{tem|UserboxOrganizerTop}} and {{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}}. | *All userboxes should go in between {{tem|UserboxOrganizerTop}} and {{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}}. | ||
*{{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}} closes the Organizer, please do not forget to place it after the userboxes. | *{{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}} closes the Organizer, please do not forget to place it after the userboxes. | ||
*The organizer should be put '''AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE'''. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Example UserboxOrganizer== | ==Example UserboxOrganizer== | ||
Syntax: <code><nowiki>{{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}} | Syntax: <code><nowiki>{{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}}</nowiki></code> | ||
{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }} | |||
{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}}</nowiki></code><br> | <code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }}</nowiki></code> | ||
<code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=#B90303 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]] |id-c=#000080 |info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]] |info-c=#FF2F2F |info-fc=#7F1717 }}</nowiki></code> | |||
<code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=silver |border-size=1.5px |id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] |id-c=white |info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] |info-c=white |info-fc=hotpink }}</nowiki></code> | |||
<code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=black |border-size=2px |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] |id-c=white |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] |info-c=lightblue |info-fc=darkblue }}</nowiki></code> | |||
<code><nowiki>{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}}</nowiki></code><br> | |||
'''Result''':<br> | '''Result''':<br> | ||
{{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}} | {{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}} | ||
{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }} | {{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }}{{userbox |border-c=#B90303 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]] |id-c=#000080 |info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]] |info-c=#FF2F2F |info-fc=#7F1717 }} {{userbox |border-c=silver |border-size=1.5px |id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] |id-c=white |info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] |info-c=white |info-fc=hotpink }}{{userbox |border-c=black |border-size=2px |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] |id-c=white |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] |info-c=lightblue |info-fc=darkblue }} | ||
{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}} | {{UserboxOrganizerBottom}} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | ||
|id-c=#e0e0e0 | |id-c=#e0e0e0 | ||
|info= This user is a member of [[ | |info= This user is a member of [[Nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]] | ||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |info-c=#ed3e31 | ||
|info-fc=blue | |info-fc=blue | ||
Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | ||
|id-c=#e0e0e0 | |id-c=#e0e0e0 | ||
|info= This user is a member of [[ | |info= This user is a member of [[Nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]] | ||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |info-c=#ed3e31 | ||
|info-fc=blue | |info-fc=blue | ||
Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|info-c=#C4E673 | |info-c=#C4E673 | ||
|info-fc=#3E7614 | |info-fc=#3E7614 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#0000FF | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:StrategyWIki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#87CEEB | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[:Main Page|{{color|''''''|#FFFFFF }}]] | |||
|info-c=#00BFFF | |||
|info-fc=#FFFFFF | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#0000FF | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:StrategyWiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#87CEEB | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[strategywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Strategy Wiki'''|#FFFFFF }}]] | |||
|info-c=#00BFFF | |||
|info-fc=#FFFFFF | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 151: | ||
|info-c=skyblue | |info-c=skyblue | ||
|info-fc=Black | |info-fc=Black | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#5F8737 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[nookipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Nookipedia'''|#49682B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info-fc=#49682B | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#5F8737 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[nookipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Nookipedia'''|#49682B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info-fc=#49682B | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 251: | ||
|info-c=#281B32 | |info-c=#281B32 | ||
|info-fc=#93D435 | |info-fc=#93D435 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#853e05 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:DonkeyKong Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#ffe200 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[dkwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Donkey Kong Wiki'''|#00A600}}]] | |||
|info-c=#f1010b | |||
|info-fc=#00A600 | |||
}} | |||
</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#853e05 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:DonkeyKong Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#ffe200 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[dkwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Donkey Kong Wiki'''|#8B4513}}]] | |||
|info-c=#f1010b | |||
|info-fc=#8B4513 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#2d56a8 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#afc1f7 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[fzerowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''F-Zero Wiki'''|red }}]] | |||
|info-c=#6dadf2 | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#2d56a8 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#afc1f7 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[fzerowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''F-Zero Wiki'''|red }}]] | |||
|info-c=#6dadf2 | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 244: | Line 331: | ||
|info-c=#E6B740 | |info-c=#E6B740 | ||
|info-fc=#604707 | |info-fc=#604707 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikipedia'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikipedia'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikmin Fanon Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikminfanon:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikmin Fanon'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikmin Fanon Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikminfanon:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikmin Fanon'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#CB8001 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Golden Sun Universe Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FEC564 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[goldensununiverse:Main Page|{{color|'''Golden Sun Universe'''|black}}]] | |||
|info-c=#FEAE27 | |||
|info-fc=black | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#CB8001 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Golden Sun Universe Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FEC564 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[goldensununiverse:Main Page|{{color|'''Golden Sun Universe'''|black}}]] | |||
|info-c=#FEAE27 | |||
|info-fc=black | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BDB76B | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Dragon Quest Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#4682B4 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [http://dragon-quest.org/wiki/Main_Page {{color|'''Dragon Quest Wiki'''|white}}]] | |||
|info-c=#DC143C | |||
|info-fc=white | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BDB76B | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Dragon Quest Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#4682B4 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [http://dragon-quest.org/wiki/Main_Page {{color|'''Dragon Quest Wiki'''|white}}] | |||
|info-c=#DC143C | |||
|info-fc=white | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#A8A700 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Starfy Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FFFE97 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[starfywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Starfy Wiki'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#DFDE00 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#A8A700 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Starfy Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FFFE97 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[starfywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Starfy Wiki'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#DFDE00 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#1B356D | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Wars Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#67B8FE | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[warswiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Wars Wiki'''|#B2501B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#3B73C8 | |||
|info-fc=#B2501B | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#1B356D | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Wars Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#67B8FE | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[warswiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Wars Wiki'''|#B2501B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#3B73C8 | |||
|info-fc=#B2501B | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Game Specific=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Syntax | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=hotpink | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=hotpink | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Blade|{{color|'''Blade'''|darkblue}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=darkblue | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Blade|{{color|'''Blade'''|darkblue}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=darkblue | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Claws.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Claws|{{color|'''Claws'''|red}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Claws.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Claws|{{color|'''Claws'''|red}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Arm artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Arm|{{color|'''Arm'''|gray}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Arm artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Arm|{{color|'''Arm'''|gray}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Orbitars.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Orbitars|{{color|'''Orbitars'''|silver}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Orbitars.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Orbitars|{{color|'''Orbitars'''|silver}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Club.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Club|{{color|'''Club'''|#483D8B}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#483D8B | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Club.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Club|{{color|'''Club'''|#483D8B}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#483D8B | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Palm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Palm|{{color|'''Palm'''|#EE82EE}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#EE82EE | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Palm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Palm|{{color|'''Palm'''|#EE82EE}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#EE82EE | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Staff.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Staff|{{color|'''Staff'''|#FFD700}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#FFD700 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Staff.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Staff|{{color|'''Staff'''|#FFD700}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#FFD700 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
||<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Cannon.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Cannon|{{color|'''Cannon'''|cyan}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=cyan | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Cannon.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Cannon|{{color|'''Cannon'''|cyan}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=cyan | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki> | |<code><nowiki> | ||
{{userbox | {{userbox | ||
|border-c= | |border-c=black | ||
|border-size= | |border-size=2px | ||
|id= [[File: | |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] | ||
|id-c= | |id-c=white | ||
|info= This user | |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] | ||
|info-c= | |info-c=lightblue | ||
|info-fc= | |info-fc=darkblue | ||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=black | |||
|border-size=2px | |||
|id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] | |||
|info-c=lightblue | |||
|info-fc=darkblue | |||
}} | }} | ||
</nowiki></code> | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=pink | |||
|border-size=2px | |||
|id= [[File:Viridi artwork.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user uses [[Viridi|{{color|'''Viridi's'''|darkgreen}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkgreen}}]] | |||
|info-c=crimson | |||
|info-fc=darkgreen | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |{{userbox | ||
|border-c= | |border-c=green | ||
|border-size= | |border-size=2px | ||
|id= [[File: | |id= [[File:Viridi artwork.png|50px]] | ||
|id-c= | |id-c=white | ||
|info= This user | |info= This user uses [[Viridi|{{color|'''Viridi's'''|darkgreen}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkgreen}}]] | ||
|info-c= | |info-c=crimson | ||
|info-fc= | |info-fc=darkgreen | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 377: | Line 773: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[ |{{color|''''''| }}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc= | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[ |{{color|''''''| }}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc= | |||
}}-> |
edits