Icaruspedia:Staff: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Updating admin list) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Alex95|Talk page]] | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Alex95|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Public Affairs Director | | style="padding:5px;"| Public Affairs Director | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="green">Active</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Prod|Prod]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Prod|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Site Host | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="green">Active</font> | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[ | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Maxite|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Technical Director | | style="padding:5px;"| Technical Director | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | ||
Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | | style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="gold">Semi-Active</font> | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="gold">Semi-Active</font> | ||
|} | |||
==Retired Staff== | |||
These members were demoted, but are still trustworthy with their edits. If active, they can be contacted to help with editing, but should not be contacted to handle admin matters. | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width:65%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:10px 5px;" | Username | |||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Contact | |||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Previous Position | |||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Reason for Demotion | |||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Anothrgamer1234|Anothrgamer1234]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Anothrgamer1234|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:DoctorFantastic|DoctorFantastic]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:DoctorFantastic|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:The Forgotten Beast|The Forgotten Beast]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:The Forgotten Beast|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:SiegfriedZ|SiegfriedZ]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:SiegfriedZ|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Bureaucrat | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Starphoria|Starphoria]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Starphoria|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Bureaucrat | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Stepped down | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:22, 2 July 2020
Icaruspedia's Beginner's Help Guide Advanced Editor's Help Guide Staff Help Guide Standards and Policies Community Staff and Contact Other Disclaimer |
Executive Board
Members of the Executive Board are the highest ranking staff, get administrator and bureaucrat rights, and oversee all aspects of the wiki.
Username | Contact | Position | Activity |
---|---|---|---|
Alex95 | Talk page | Public Affairs Director | Active |
Prod | Talk page | Site Host | Active |
Maxite | Talk page | Technical Director | Inactive |
RicketyTrigger | Talk page | Editor-in-Chief | Semi-Active |
Administrators
Administrators are the basic staff. They help maintain day-to-day order and lead in projects.
Username | Contact | Position | Activity |
---|---|---|---|
ToastUltimatum | Talk page | Administrator | Semi-Active |
Retired Staff
These members were demoted, but are still trustworthy with their edits. If active, they can be contacted to help with editing, but should not be contacted to handle admin matters.
Username | Contact | Previous Position | Reason for Demotion | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anothrgamer1234 | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
DoctorFantastic | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
The Forgotten Beast | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
SiegfriedZ | Talk page | Bureaucrat | Inactivity | Inactive |
Starphoria | Talk page | Bureaucrat | Stepped down | Inactive |