Sagittarius Bow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding template now) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Sagittarius Bow''' is one of the nine [[Zodiac Weapons]] in ''[[Kid Icarus: Uprising]]''. It is found in Chapter 2 through a | The '''Sagittarius Bow''' is one of the nine [[Zodiac Weapons]] in ''[[Kid Icarus: Uprising]]''. It is found in the Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 2: ''[[Magnus and the Dark Lord]]''. This chamber is found through a invisible pathway through a tapestry at the spiral staircase. | ||
The Sagittaruis Bow's charge shots have high power and are fast, but have a slower charge time then other bows. Its dash continuous fire fires two shots that are fast but are lacking in homing. | |||
==Idol Description== | ==Idol Description== | ||
''The Zodiac Weapon bearing the sign of Sagittarius. It's shots can pierce through multiple opponents, making it a great choice when outnumbered. Though it takes a long time to charge, it makes up for it in high damage and high speed.'' | ''The Zodiac Weapon bearing the sign of Sagittarius. It's shots can pierce through multiple opponents, making it a great choice when outnumbered. Though it takes a long time to charge, it makes up for it in high damage and high speed.'' | ||
==Base statistics== | ==Base statistics== | ||
{{Weapon Notice}} | {{Weapon Notice/BoSt}} | ||
===Air Battles=== | ===Air Battles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Shot | !Shot | ||
!Distance | |||
!Damage | |||
!Number of Shots | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Continuous | |Continuous | ||
|113.2m | |||
|20.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charged | |Charged | ||
|113.2m | |||
|98.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit 1 | |Melee hit 1 | ||
|— | |||
|58.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit 2 | |Melee hit 2 | ||
|— | |||
|33.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit 3 | |Melee hit 3 | ||
|— | |||
|58.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Special attack | |Special attack | ||
|— | |||
|11.6 per hit | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 58: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Shot | !Shot | ||
!Distance | |||
!Damage (far) | |||
!Damage (near) | |||
!Number of Shots | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous | |||
|51.5m | |||
|6.8 | |||
|6.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward-dash continuous | ||
|56.7m | |||
|15.4 | |||
|14.4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side-dash continuous | ||
|54.6m | |||
|13.3 | |||
|12.6 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Backward-dash continuous | ||
|56.7m | |||
|14.0 | |||
|12.5 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charged | ||
|51.5m | |||
|26.5 | |||
|24.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foward-dash charged | ||
|56.7m | |||
|54.5 | |||
|51.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side-dash charged | ||
|54.6m | |||
|44.7 | |||
|42.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Backward-dash charged | ||
|56.7m | |||
|47.5 | |||
|44.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Melee hit 1 | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|17.1 | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit | |Melee hit 2 | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|9.8 | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit | |Melee hit 3 | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|17.1 | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee | |Melee dash attack (Hits 1-6) | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|7.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee dash | |Melee dash attack (Hit 7) | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|12.2 | |||
|— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 7 October 2012
Sagittarius Bow | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
The Sagittarius Bow is one of the nine Zodiac Weapons in Kid Icarus: Uprising. It is found in the Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 2: Magnus and the Dark Lord. This chamber is found through a invisible pathway through a tapestry at the spiral staircase.
The Sagittaruis Bow's charge shots have high power and are fast, but have a slower charge time then other bows. Its dash continuous fire fires two shots that are fast but are lacking in homing.
Idol Description
The Zodiac Weapon bearing the sign of Sagittarius. It's shots can pierce through multiple opponents, making it a great choice when outnumbered. Though it takes a long time to charge, it makes up for it in high damage and high speed.
Base statistics
Air Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage | Number of Shots |
---|---|---|---|
Continuous | 113.2m | 20.0 | |
Charged | 113.2m | 98.0 | |
Melee hit 1 | — | 58.8 | |
Melee hit 2 | — | 33.6 | |
Melee hit 3 | — | 58.8 | |
Special attack | — | 11.6 per hit | 10 |
Land Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage (far) | Damage (near) | Number of Shots |
---|---|---|---|---|
Continuous | 51.5m | 6.8 | 6.4 | |
Forward-dash continuous | 56.7m | 15.4 | 14.4 | 2 |
Side-dash continuous | 54.6m | 13.3 | 12.6 | 2 |
Backward-dash continuous | 56.7m | 14.0 | 12.5 | 2 |
Charged | 51.5m | 26.5 | 24.9 | |
Foward-dash charged | 56.7m | 54.5 | 51.2 | |
Side-dash charged | 54.6m | 44.7 | 42.0 | |
Backward-dash charged | 56.7m | 47.5 | 44.9 | |
Melee hit 1 | — | — | 17.1 | — |
Melee hit 2 | — | — | 9.8 | — |
Melee hit 3 | — | — | 17.1 | — |
Melee dash attack (Hits 1-6) | — | — | 7.3 | |
Melee dash attack (Hit 7) | — | — | 12.2 | — |