User:IceBlue/Project Page/Userboxes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(wasted an afternoon oh well) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*All userboxes should go in between {{tem|UserboxOrganizerTop}} and {{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}}. | *All userboxes should go in between {{tem|UserboxOrganizerTop}} and {{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}}. | ||
*{{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}} closes the Organizer, please do not forget to place it after the userboxes. | *{{tem|UserboxOrganizerBottom}} closes the Organizer, please do not forget to place it after the userboxes. | ||
*The organizer should be put '''AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE'''. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Example UserboxOrganizer== | ==Example UserboxOrganizer== | ||
Syntax: <code><nowiki>{{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}} | Syntax: <code><nowiki>{{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}}</nowiki></code> | ||
{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }} | |||
{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}}</nowiki></code><br> | <code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }}</nowiki></code> | ||
<code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=#B90303 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]] |id-c=#000080 |info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]] |info-c=#FF2F2F |info-fc=#7F1717 }}</nowiki></code> | |||
<code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=silver |border-size=1.5px |id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] |id-c=white |info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] |info-c=white |info-fc=hotpink }}</nowiki></code> | |||
<code><nowiki>{{userbox |border-c=black |border-size=2px |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] |id-c=white |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] |info-c=lightblue |info-fc=darkblue }}</nowiki></code> | |||
<code><nowiki>{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}}</nowiki></code><br> | |||
'''Result''':<br> | '''Result''':<br> | ||
{{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}} | {{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}} | ||
{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }} | {{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }}{{userbox |border-c=#B90303 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]] |id-c=#000080 |info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]] |info-c=#FF2F2F |info-fc=#7F1717 }} {{userbox |border-c=silver |border-size=1.5px |id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] |id-c=white |info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] |info-c=white |info-fc=hotpink }}{{userbox |border-c=black |border-size=2px |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] |id-c=white |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] |info-c=lightblue |info-fc=darkblue }} | ||
{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}} | {{UserboxOrganizerBottom}} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | ||
|id-c=#e0e0e0 | |id-c=#e0e0e0 | ||
|info= This user is a member of [[ | |info= This user is a member of [[Nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]] | ||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |info-c=#ed3e31 | ||
|info-fc=blue | |info-fc=blue | ||
Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | ||
|id-c=#e0e0e0 | |id-c=#e0e0e0 | ||
|info= This user is a member of [[ | |info= This user is a member of [[Nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]] | ||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |info-c=#ed3e31 | ||
|info-fc=blue | |info-fc=blue | ||
Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|info-c=#C4E673 | |info-c=#C4E673 | ||
|info-fc=#3E7614 | |info-fc=#3E7614 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#0000FF | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:StrategyWIki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#87CEEB | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[:Main Page|{{color|''''''|#FFFFFF }}]] | |||
|info-c=#00BFFF | |||
|info-fc=#FFFFFF | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#0000FF | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:StrategyWiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#87CEEB | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[strategywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Strategy Wiki'''|#FFFFFF }}]] | |||
|info-c=#00BFFF | |||
|info-fc=#FFFFFF | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 151: | ||
|info-c=skyblue | |info-c=skyblue | ||
|info-fc=Black | |info-fc=Black | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#5F8737 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[nookipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Nookipedia'''|#49682B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info-fc=#49682B | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#5F8737 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[nookipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Nookipedia'''|#49682B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#A5D97B | |||
|info-fc=#49682B | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 251: | ||
|info-c=#281B32 | |info-c=#281B32 | ||
|info-fc=#93D435 | |info-fc=#93D435 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#853e05 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:DonkeyKong Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#ffe200 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[dkwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Donkey Kong Wiki'''|#00A600}}]] | |||
|info-c=#f1010b | |||
|info-fc=#00A600 | |||
}} | |||
</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#853e05 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:DonkeyKong Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#ffe200 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[dkwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Donkey Kong Wiki'''|#8B4513}}]] | |||
|info-c=#f1010b | |||
|info-fc=#8B4513 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#2d56a8 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#afc1f7 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[fzerowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''F-Zero Wiki'''|red }}]] | |||
|info-c=#6dadf2 | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#2d56a8 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#afc1f7 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[fzerowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''F-Zero Wiki'''|red }}]] | |||
|info-c=#6dadf2 | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 244: | Line 331: | ||
|info-c=#E6B740 | |info-c=#E6B740 | ||
|info-fc=#604707 | |info-fc=#604707 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikipedia'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikipedia'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikmin Fanon Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikminfanon:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikmin Fanon'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#298046 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Pikmin Fanon Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#83dea1 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[pikminfanon:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikmin Fanon'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#4cbd73 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#CB8001 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Golden Sun Universe Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FEC564 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[goldensununiverse:Main Page|{{color|'''Golden Sun Universe'''|black}}]] | |||
|info-c=#FEAE27 | |||
|info-fc=black | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#CB8001 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Golden Sun Universe Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FEC564 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[goldensununiverse:Main Page|{{color|'''Golden Sun Universe'''|black}}]] | |||
|info-c=#FEAE27 | |||
|info-fc=black | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BDB76B | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Dragon Quest Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#4682B4 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [http://dragon-quest.org/wiki/Main_Page {{color|'''Dragon Quest Wiki'''|white}}]] | |||
|info-c=#DC143C | |||
|info-fc=white | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BDB76B | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Dragon Quest Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#4682B4 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [http://dragon-quest.org/wiki/Main_Page {{color|'''Dragon Quest Wiki'''|white}}] | |||
|info-c=#DC143C | |||
|info-fc=white | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#A8A700 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Starfy Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FFFE97 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[starfywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Starfy Wiki'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#DFDE00 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#A8A700 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Starfy Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#FFFE97 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[starfywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Starfy Wiki'''|#000000 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#DFDE00 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#1B356D | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Wars Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#67B8FE | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[warswiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Wars Wiki'''|#B2501B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#3B73C8 | |||
|info-fc=#B2501B | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#1B356D | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Wars Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#67B8FE | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[warswiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Wars Wiki'''|#B2501B }}]] | |||
|info-c=#3B73C8 | |||
|info-fc=#B2501B | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Game Specific=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Syntax | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=hotpink | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=hotpink | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Blade|{{color|'''Blade'''|darkblue}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=darkblue | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Blade|{{color|'''Blade'''|darkblue}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=darkblue | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Claws.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Claws|{{color|'''Claws'''|red}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Claws.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Claws|{{color|'''Claws'''|red}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=red | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Arm artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Arm|{{color|'''Arm'''|gray}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Arm artwork.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Arm|{{color|'''Arm'''|gray}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Orbitars.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Orbitars|{{color|'''Orbitars'''|silver}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Orbitars.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Orbitars|{{color|'''Orbitars'''|silver}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=gray | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Club.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Club|{{color|'''Club'''|#483D8B}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#483D8B | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Club.png|55px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Club|{{color|'''Club'''|#483D8B}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#483D8B | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Palm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Palm|{{color|'''Palm'''|#EE82EE}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#EE82EE | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Palm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Palm|{{color|'''Palm'''|#EE82EE}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#EE82EE | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Staff.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Staff|{{color|'''Staff'''|#FFD700}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#FFD700 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Staff.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Staff|{{color|'''Staff'''|#FFD700}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=#FFD700 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
||<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Cannon.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Cannon|{{color|'''Cannon'''|cyan}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=cyan | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:Cannon.jpg|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Cannon|{{color|'''Cannon'''|cyan}}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc=cyan | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki> | |<code><nowiki> | ||
{{userbox | {{userbox | ||
|border-c= | |border-c=black | ||
|border-size= | |border-size=2px | ||
|id= [[File: | |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] | ||
|id-c= | |id-c=white | ||
|info= This user | |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] | ||
|info-c= | |info-c=lightblue | ||
|info-fc= | |info-fc=darkblue | ||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=black | |||
|border-size=2px | |||
|id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] | |||
|info-c=lightblue | |||
|info-fc=darkblue | |||
}} | }} | ||
</nowiki></code> | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=pink | |||
|border-size=2px | |||
|id= [[File:Viridi artwork.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user uses [[Viridi|{{color|'''Viridi's'''|darkgreen}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkgreen}}]] | |||
|info-c=crimson | |||
|info-fc=darkgreen | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |{{userbox | ||
|border-c= | |border-c=green | ||
|border-size= | |border-size=2px | ||
|id= [[File: | |id= [[File:Viridi artwork.png|50px]] | ||
|id-c= | |id-c=white | ||
|info= This user | |info= This user uses [[Viridi|{{color|'''Viridi's'''|darkgreen}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkgreen}}]] | ||
|info-c= | |info-c=crimson | ||
|info-fc= | |info-fc=darkgreen | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 377: | Line 773: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[ |{{color|''''''| }}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc= | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=silver | |||
|border-size=1.5px | |||
|id= [[File:|50px]] | |||
|id-c=white | |||
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[ |{{color|''''''| }}]] | |||
|info-c=white | |||
|info-fc= | |||
}}-> |
Revision as of 22:41, 8 October 2012
Info
A userbox is primarily used for personal use: usually relating to a specific subject, character, location etc. Icaruspedia's format for userboxes is from Wikipedia. To find help on how to make a personal userbox see here.
On Icaruspedia, Userboxes can be organized in a UserboxOrganizer:
- To start a UserboxOrganizer use {{UserboxOrganizerTop}} with <Title> being the Title you wish the Organizer to be called.
- If nothing is put for the title, the default title, <Username>'s Userboxes, will be used.
- All userboxes should go in between {{UserboxOrganizerTop}} and {{UserboxOrganizerBottom}}.
- {{UserboxOrganizerBottom}} closes the Organizer, please do not forget to place it after the userboxes.
- The organizer should be put AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE.
Example UserboxOrganizer
Syntax: {{UserboxOrganizerTop|name=Icaruspedia Organizer}}
{{userbox |border-c=#BA1506 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] |id-c=darkblue |info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] |info-c=#ed3e31 |info-fc=#000000 }}
{{userbox |border-c=#B90303 |border-size=1px |id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]] |id-c=#000080 |info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]] |info-c=#FF2F2F |info-fc=#7F1717 }}
{{userbox |border-c=silver |border-size=1.5px |id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]] |id-c=white |info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]] |info-c=white |info-fc=hotpink }}
{{userbox |border-c=black |border-size=2px |id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]] |id-c=white |info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]] |info-c=lightblue |info-fc=darkblue }}
{{UserboxOrganizerBottom}}
Result:
Icaruspedia Organizer | ||||||||
|
Example Userboxes
Wikis
Syntax | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
{{userbox
|border-c=#BA1506
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]]
|id-c=darkblue
|info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}]
|info-c=#ed3e31
|info-fc=#000000
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#BA1506
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#e0e0e0
|info= This user is a member of [[Nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]]
|info-c=#ed3e31
|info-fc=blue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#B90303
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#000080
|info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]]
|info-c=#FF2F2F
|info-fc=#7F1717
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Bulbapedia logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#E0F2B6
|info= This user is a member of [[bulbapedia:Main Page|{{Color|'''Bulbapedia'''|#3E7614}}]]
|info-c=#C4E673
|info-fc=#3E7614
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#0000FF
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:StrategyWIki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#87CEEB
|info= This user is a member of [[:Main Page|{{color|''''''|#FFFFFF }}]]
|info-c=#00BFFF
|info-fc=#FFFFFF
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=blue
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:SmashWiki logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=LightBlue
|info=This user is a member of [[smashwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''SmashWiki'''|black}}]]
|info-c=skyblue
|info-fc=Black
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#5F8737
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#A5D97B
|info= This user is a member of [[nookipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Nookipedia'''|#49682B }}]]
|info-c=#A5D97B
|info-fc=#49682B
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#0A2038
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:ZeldaWiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#1F4973
|info= This user is a member of [[zeldawiki:Main Page|{{color|'''ZeldaWiki'''|white}}]]
|info-c=#1D3855
|info-fc=white
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#803f35
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Fire Emblem Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#d47c6c
|info= This user is a member of [[fireemblemwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Fire Emblem Wiki'''|#6CD4A8}}]]
|info-c=#ad6053
|info-fc=#6CD4A8
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#DA6A78
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:WiKirby Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c= #FACCC7
|info= This user is a member of [[wikirby:Main Page|{{color|'''WiKirby'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=#F59C98
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#1D1427
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:MetroidWiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#64486a
|info= This user is a member of [[metroidwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MetroidWiki'''|#93D435 }}]]
|info-c=#281B32
|info-fc=#93D435
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#853e05
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:DonkeyKong Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#ffe200
|info= This user is a member of [[dkwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Donkey Kong Wiki'''|#00A600}}]]
|info-c=#f1010b
|info-fc=#00A600
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#2d56a8
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#afc1f7
|info= This user is a member of [[fzerowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''F-Zero Wiki'''|red }}]]
|info-c=#6dadf2
|info-fc=red
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#312b8a
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Lylat Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#7e76e3
|info= This user is a member of [[lylatwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Lylat Wiki'''|#40FFFE}}]]
|info-c=#524ac2
|info-fc=#40FFFE
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#ad831a
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:WikiBound Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#F7D683
|info= This user is a member of [[wikibound:Main Page|{{color|'''WikiBound'''|#604707 }}]]
|info-c=#E6B740
|info-fc=#604707
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#298046
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#83dea1
|info= This user is a member of [[pikipedia:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikipedia'''|#000000 }}]]
|info-c=#4cbd73
|info-fc=#000000
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#298046
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Pikmin Fanon Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#83dea1
|info= This user is a member of [[pikminfanon:Main Page|{{color|'''Pikmin Fanon'''|#000000 }}]]
|info-c=#4cbd73
|info-fc=#000000
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#CB8001
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Golden Sun Universe Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#FEC564
|info= This user is a member of [[goldensununiverse:Main Page|{{color|'''Golden Sun Universe'''|black}}]]
|info-c=#FEAE27
|info-fc=black
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#BDB76B
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Dragon Quest Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#4682B4
|info= This user is a member of [http://dragon-quest.org/wiki/Main_Page {{color|'''Dragon Quest Wiki'''|white}}]]
|info-c=#DC143C
|info-fc=white
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#A8A700
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Starfy Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#FFFE97
|info= This user is a member of [[starfywiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Starfy Wiki'''|#000000 }}]]
|info-c=#DFDE00
|info-fc=#000000
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#1B356D
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Wars Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#67B8FE
|info= This user is a member of [[warswiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Wars Wiki'''|#B2501B }}]]
|info-c=#3B73C8
|info-fc=#B2501B
}}
|
|
Game Specific
Syntax | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Bow artwork.jpg|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Bow|{{color|'''Bow'''|hotpink}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=hotpink
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Blade.png|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Blade|{{color|'''Blade'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Claws.png|55px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Claws|{{color|'''Claws'''|red}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=red
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Arm artwork.jpg|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Arm|{{color|'''Arm'''|gray}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=gray
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Orbitars.jpg|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type are [[Orbitars|{{color|'''Orbitars'''|silver}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=gray
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Club.png|55px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Club|{{color|'''Club'''|#483D8B}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=#483D8B
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Palm.jpg|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Palm|{{color|'''Palm'''|#EE82EE}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=#EE82EE
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Staff.jpg|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Staff|{{color|'''Staff'''|#FFD700}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=#FFD700
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=silver
|border-size=1.5px
|id= [[File:Cannon.jpg|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's preferred weapon type is the [[Cannon|{{color|'''Cannon'''|cyan}}]]
|info-c=white
|info-fc=cyan
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=2px
|id= [[File:Palutena Uprising.jpg|40px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user uses [[Palutena|{{color|'''Palutena's'''|darkblue}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=lightblue
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=pink
|border-size=2px
|id= [[File:Viridi artwork.png|50px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user uses [[Viridi|{{color|'''Viridi's'''|darkgreen}}]] [[Solo Mode|{{color|Solo Menu|darkgreen}}]]
|info-c=crimson
|info-fc=darkgreen
}}
|
User Related
Syntax | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Star Icon.png|40px]]
|id-c=#FFFFE0
|info= This user's edits are {{color|'''Auto-patrolled'''|black}}
|info-c=#FFFF00
|info-fc=black
}}
|
|||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:ReaperNew.png|70px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is a [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Patroller {{color|'''Patroller'''|darkblue}}]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Eggplantwiz artwork.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is an [[Icaruspedia:Staff| {{color|'''Administrator'''|darkblue}}]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Tempura final.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is a [[Icaruspedia:Staff#Bureaucrats| {{color|'''Bureaucrat'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Hades final.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is part of the [[Icaruspedia:Staff#Executive Board| {{color|'''Executive Board'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
|