User:Starphoria/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Starphoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Starphoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| width="10%" |[[File:SSBBButton.png|link=Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | | width="10%" |[[File:SSBBButton.png|link=Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | ||
| width="10%" |[[File:KIUButton.png|link=Kid Icarus: Uprising]] | | width="10%" |[[File:KIUButton.png|link=Kid Icarus: Uprising]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kid Icarus]] | |||
| [[Of Myths and Monsters]] | |||
| [[Uprising]] | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:11, 9 April 2012
- 12b1c4 #91dff6
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Featured Article
Dark Pit is a reoccurring character and Pit's alter ego in Kid Icarus: Uprising. He was created by the Mirror of Truth when Pit went to destroy it. His personality is the opposite of Pit's, being more serious and uncaring. Despite his hatred toward Pit, Dark Pit helps take down the Underworld Army only because it matches his agenda. Dark Pit is also a playable character in one chapter and in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U. (Read more...) (Nominate a featured article)
|
Featured Image
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poll
|
Editor's Notes
Welcome to Icaruspedia! I am RicketyTrigger, this wiki's Editor-in-Chief (EiC)! It is a pleasure to have you on our site. I hope you enjoy the content on this wiki, and help us expand it even more. Please help us with the following:
Note: Please make sure words are in American spelling to keep with consistency.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|