1,095
edits
(overhaul part 1) |
(overhaul part 2) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete|Needs air battles | {{Incomplete|Needs air battles statistics}} | ||
{{WeaponBox | {{WeaponBox | ||
|name = Ancient Staff | |name = Ancient Staff | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
''The Ancient Staff is a cold and mysterious weapon made by a dead civilization. Its charged shots hang in midair and can paralyze any enemy they strike. This makes the weapon a great fit for defensive play.'' | ''The Ancient Staff is a cold and mysterious weapon made by a dead civilization. Its charged shots hang in midair and can paralyze any enemy they strike. This makes the weapon a great fit for defensive play.'' | ||
==Base | == Base statistics == | ||
{{Weapon Notice}} | {{Weapon Notice}} | ||
===Air | === Air battles === | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: lightgrey" | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Attack !! Distance !! Damage !! Shots | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Continuous || ? || ? || — | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Charged || ? || ? || ? | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melee hit 1 || — || ? || — | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melee hit 2 || — || ? || — | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melee hit 3 || — || ? || — | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Backward | | Special attack || 242.0m || 268.0 || 1 | ||
|21.0m | |} | ||
|21. | |||
| | === Land battles === | ||
|1 | {|class="wikitable" style="background: lightgrey" | ||
|- | |||
! Attack !! Distance !! Damage (near) !! Damage (far) !! Shots | |||
|- | |||
| Standing continuous || 22.8m || 4.9 || 6.1 || — | |||
|- | |||
| Forward-dash continuous || 23.4m || 8.7 || 11.6 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Side-dash continuous || 23.4m || 7.5 || 9.9 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Backward-dash continuous || 21.0m || 21.0 || 47.1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Standing charged || 15.2m || 21.6 || 25.7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Forward-dash charged || 16.0m || 38.2 || 45.3 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Side-dash charged || 16.0m || 30.4 || 36.0 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Backward | | Backward-dash charged || 16.0m || 38.2 || 74.7 || 1 | ||
|16.0m | |||
|38.2 | |||
|74.7 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee | | Melee hit 1 || — || 10.5 || — || — | ||
|— | |||
|10.5 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee | | Melee hit 2 || — || 5.6 || — || — | ||
|— | |||
|5.6 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee | | Melee hit 3 || — || 10.5 || — || — | ||
|— | |||
|10.5 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee | | Melee dash || — || 25.2 || — || — | ||
|— | |||
|25.2 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits