First Blade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
perfect beginner's weapon. | perfect beginner's weapon. | ||
=== | ===Base statistics=== | ||
====Air Battles==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Shot!!Distance!!Damage (far)!!Damage (near) | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous||75.6m||11.4||11.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Charged||96.4m||58.2||58.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 1||—||—||67.2<!--these equal land melee * 4.2, probably not coincidence--> | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 2||—||—||37.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 3||—||—||79.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Special attack||—||134.0||134.0 | |||
|} | |||
====Land Battles==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Shot!!Distance!!Damage (far)!!Damage (near) | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous||27.0m||2.3||2.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Foward-dash continuous||38.0m||8.7||14.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Side-dash continuous||34.0m||7.2||12.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Backward-dash continuous||36.0m||7.5||12.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Charged||41.0m||16.8||28.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Foward-dash charged||53.0m||24.8||41.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Side-dash charged||47.6m||21.1||35.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Backward-dash charged||42.2m||22.7||37.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 1||—||—||16.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 2||—||—||9.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 3||—||—||19.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee dash||—||—||46.0 | |||
|} | |||
===Weapon Fusing=== | ===Weapon Fusing=== |
Revision as of 17:46, 2 June 2012
First Blade | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Idol Description
Entrusted to Pit, this blade is just one of a new breed of armaments that combine close-quarters combat with ranged proficiency. The First Blade is well balanced in usability and strength, making it the perfect beginner's weapon.
Base statistics
Air Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage (far) | Damage (near) |
---|---|---|---|
Continuous | 75.6m | 11.4 | 11.4 |
Charged | 96.4m | 58.2 | 58.2 |
Melee hit 1 | — | — | 67.2 |
Melee hit 2 | — | — | 37.8 |
Melee hit 3 | — | — | 79.8 |
Special attack | — | 134.0 | 134.0 |
Land Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage (far) | Damage (near) |
---|---|---|---|
Continuous | 27.0m | 2.3 | 2.3 |
Foward-dash continuous | 38.0m | 8.7 | 14.5 |
Side-dash continuous | 34.0m | 7.2 | 12.0 |
Backward-dash continuous | 36.0m | 7.5 | 12.0 |
Charged | 41.0m | 16.8 | 28.0 |
Foward-dash charged | 53.0m | 24.8 | 41.4 |
Side-dash charged | 47.6m | 21.1 | 35.1 |
Backward-dash charged | 42.2m | 22.7 | 37.8 |
Melee hit 1 | — | — | 16.0 |
Melee hit 2 | — | — | 9.0 |
Melee hit 3 | — | — | 19.0 |
Melee dash | — | — | 46.0 |
Weapon Fusing
The following weapon pairs will create a First Blade when fused: