First Blade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|'''Ninja Palm''' | |'''Ninja Palm''' | ||
|'''Earthmaul Club''' | |'''Earthmaul Club''' | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="5"|'''First Blade''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Earthmaul Club''' | |'''Earthmaul Club''' | ||
|'''End-All Arm''' | |'''End-All Arm''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Insight Staff''' | |||
|'''Cragalance Cannon''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Violet Palm''' | |||
|'''Magnus Club''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aurum Bow''' | |||
|'''Electroshock Arm''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
!'''Result''' | !'''Result''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="7"|'''First Blade''' | ||
|'''Aurum Blade''' | |'''Aurum Blade''' | ||
|'''Viridi Claws''' | |'''Viridi Claws''' | ||
Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
|'''Brawler Claws''' | |'''Brawler Claws''' | ||
|'''Earthmaul Club''' | |'''Earthmaul Club''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''First Blade''' | |||
|'''Wolf Claws''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 6 July 2012
First Blade | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
The First Blade, as its name implies, is the first weapon Pit receives from Palutena to start off his mission in Chapter 1, The Return of Palutena. It has a value of 100, although better copies of the same weapon can be found later on. It is the most balanced weapon from the most balanced type, making it fitting for newcomers and core gamers alike.
Idol Description
Entrusted to Pit, this blade is just one of a new breed of armaments that combine close-quarters combat with ranged proficiency. The First Blade is well balanced in usability and strength, making it the perfect beginner's weapon.
Base statistics
Air Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage |
---|---|---|
Continuous | 75.6m | 11.4 |
Charged | 96.4m | 58.2 |
Melee hit 1 | — | 67.2 |
Melee hit 2 | — | 37.8 |
Melee hit 3 | — | 79.8 |
Special attack | — | 134.0 |
Land Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage (far) | Damage (near) |
---|---|---|---|
Continuous | 27.0m | 2.3 | 2.3 |
Foward-dash continuous | 38.0m | 8.7 | 14.5 |
Side-dash continuous | 34.0m | 7.2 | 12.0 |
Backward-dash continuous | 36.0m | 7.5 | 12.0 |
Charged | 41.0m | 16.8 | 28.0 |
Foward-dash charged | 53.0m | 24.8 | 41.4 |
Side-dash charged | 47.6m | 21.1 | 35.1 |
Backward-dash charged | 42.2m | 22.7 | 37.8 |
Melee hit 1 | — | — | 16.0 |
Melee hit 2 | — | — | 9.0 |
Melee hit 3 | — | — | 19.0 |
Melee dash | — | — | 46.0 |
Weapon Fusing
The following weapon pairs will create a First Blade when fused:
Weapon A | Weapon B | Result |
---|---|---|
Ninja Palm | Earthmaul Club | First Blade |
Earthmaul Club | End-All Arm | |
Insight Staff | Cragalance Cannon | |
Violet Palm | Magnus Club | |
Aurum Bow | Electroshock Arm |
Weapon A | Weapon B | Result |
---|---|---|
First Blade | Aurum Blade | Viridi Claws |
Burst Blade | Bear Claws | |
Laser Staff | Viridi Claws | |
Scorpio Staff | Beam Claws | |
Beam Claws | Hewdraw Club | |
Brawler Claws | Earthmaul Club | |
First Blade | Wolf Claws |