Powers: Difference between revisions
From Icaruspedia, the high flying Kid Icarus Wiki
Added Tempura Attack.
(Added a couple powers and added descriptions to a few existing ones.) |
(Added Tempura Attack.) |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may turn opponents into eggplants that prevents them from attacking. Together Mode only. | |Attacks may turn opponents into eggplants that prevents them from attacking. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] | |||
|- | |||
!Tempura Attack | |||
|Enhance | |||
|Attacks may turn opponents into tempura that prevents them from attacking and causes them to lose stamina quickly. Together Mode only. | |||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] |