User:IceBlue/Project Page/Userboxes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(so far so good) |
(anything else i can think of i'll add later) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Syntax | !Syntax | ||
!Result | !Result | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BA1506 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] | |||
|id-c=darkblue | |||
|info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] | |||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BA1506 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]] | |||
|id-c=darkblue | |||
|info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}] | |||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |||
|info-fc=#000000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BA1506 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#e0e0e0 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]] | |||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |||
|info-fc=blue | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#BA1506 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#e0e0e0 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]] | |||
|info-c=#ed3e31 | |||
|info-fc=blue | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki> | |<code><nowiki> | ||
Line 24: | Line 64: | ||
|info-c=#FF2F2F | |info-c=#FF2F2F | ||
|info-fc=#7F1717 | |info-fc=#7F1717 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c= | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Bulbapedia logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#E0F2B6 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[bulbapedia:Main Page|{{Color|'''Bulbapedia'''|#3E7614}}]] | |||
|info-c=#C4E673 | |||
|info-fc=#3E7614 | |||
}} | |||
</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c= | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Bulbapedia Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#E0F2B6 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[bulbapedia:Main Page|{{Color|'''Bulbapedia'''|#3E7614}}]] | |||
|info-c=#C4E673 | |||
|info-fc=#3E7614 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 111: | ||
|border-c=#0A2038 | |border-c=#0A2038 | ||
|border-size=1px | |border-size=1px | ||
|id= [[File:ZeldaWiki | |id= [[File:ZeldaWiki Logo.png|40px]] | ||
|id-c=#1F4973 | |id-c=#1F4973 | ||
|info= This user is a member of [[zeldawiki:Main Page|{{color|'''ZeldaWiki'''|white}}]] | |info= This user is a member of [[zeldawiki:Main Page|{{color|'''ZeldaWiki'''|white}}]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 122: | ||
|border-c= #0A2038 | |border-c= #0A2038 | ||
|border-size=1px | |border-size=1px | ||
|id= [[File:ZeldaWiki | |id= [[File:ZeldaWiki Logo.png|40px]] | ||
|id-c= #1F4973 | |id-c= #1F4973 | ||
|info= This user is a member of [[zeldawiki:Main Page|{{color|'''ZeldaWiki'''|white}}]] | |info= This user is a member of [[zeldawiki:Main Page|{{color|'''ZeldaWiki'''|white}}]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 128: | ||
|info-fc=white | |info-fc=white | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#803f35 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Fire Emblem Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#d47c6c | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[fireemblemwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Fire Emblem Wiki'''|#6CD4A8}}]] | |||
|info-c=#ad6053 | |||
|info-fc=#6CD4A8 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#803f35 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Fire Emblem Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#d47c6c | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[fireemblemwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Fire Emblem Wiki'''|#6CD4A8}}]] | |||
|info-c=#ad6053 | |||
|info-fc=#6CD4A8 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki> | |<code><nowiki> | ||
Line 87: | Line 167: | ||
|info-c=#F59C98 | |info-c=#F59C98 | ||
|info-fc=darkblue | |info-fc=darkblue | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#1D1427 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:MetroidWiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#64486a | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[metroidwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MetroidWiki'''|#93D435 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#281B32 | |||
|info-fc=#93D435 | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#1D1427 | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:MetroidWiki Logo.png|50px]] | |||
|id-c=#64486a | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[metroidwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MetroidWiki'''|#93D435 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#281B32 | |||
|info-fc=#93D435 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#312b8a | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Lylat Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#7e76e3 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[lylatwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Lylat Wiki'''|#40FFFE}}]] | |||
|info-c=#524ac2 | |||
|info-fc=#40FFFE | |||
}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#312b8a | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:Lylat Wiki Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#7e76e3 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[lylatwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Lylat Wiki'''|#40FFFE}}]] | |||
|info-c=#524ac2 | |||
|info-fc=#40FFFE | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki> | |||
{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#ad831a | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:WikiBound Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#F7D683 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[wikibound:Main Page|{{color|'''WikiBound'''|#604707 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#E6B740 | |||
|info-fc=#604707 | |||
}} | |||
</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{userbox | |||
|border-c=#ad831a | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File:WikiBound Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=#F7D683 | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[wikibound:Main Page|{{color|'''WikiBound'''|#604707 }}]] | |||
|info-c=#E6B740 | |||
|info-fc=#604707 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 281: | ||
|border-c=black | |border-c=black | ||
|border-size=1px | |border-size=1px | ||
|id= [[File: | |id= [[File:ReaperNew.png.png|70px]] | ||
|id-c=white | |id-c=white | ||
|info= This user is a [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Patroller {{color|'''Patroller'''|darkblue}}] | |info= This user is a [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Patroller {{color|'''Patroller'''|darkblue}}] | ||
Line 151: | Line 291: | ||
|border-c=black | |border-c=black | ||
|border-size=1px | |border-size=1px | ||
|id= [[File: | |id= [[File:ReaperNew.png|70px]] | ||
|id-c=white | |id-c=white | ||
|info= This user is a [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Patroller {{color|'''Patroller'''|darkblue}}] | |info= This user is a [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Patroller {{color|'''Patroller'''|darkblue}}] | ||
Line 221: | Line 361: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--<code><nowiki>{{userbox | |||
|border-c=# | |||
|border-size=1px | |||
|id= [[File: Logo.png|40px]] | |||
|id-c=# | |||
|info= This user is a member of [[|{{color|''' '''|#}}]] | |||
|info-c=# | |||
|info-fc=# | |||
}}</nowiki></code>---> |
Revision as of 04:25, 2 October 2012
Wiki | |||
---|---|---|---|
Syntax | Result | ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#BA1506
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:NIWA Logo.png|60px]]
|id-c=darkblue
|info= This user is a supporter of the [http://www.niwanetwork.org {{color|'''NIWA'''|#000000}}]
|info-c=#ed3e31
|info-fc=#000000
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#BA1506
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Nintendo Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#e0e0e0
|info= This user is a member of [[nwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Nintendo Wiki'''|blue}}]]
|info-c=#ed3e31
|info-fc=blue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#B90303
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:SuperMarioWiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#000080
|info= This user is a member of [[mariowiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MarioWiki'''|#7F1717}}]]
|info-c=#FF2F2F
|info-fc=#7F1717
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Bulbapedia logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#E0F2B6
|info= This user is a member of [[bulbapedia:Main Page|{{Color|'''Bulbapedia'''|#3E7614}}]]
|info-c=#C4E673
|info-fc=#3E7614
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=blue
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:SmashWiki logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=LightBlue
|info=This user is a member of [[smashwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''SmashWiki'''|black}}]]
|info-c=skyblue
|info-fc=Black
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#0A2038
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:ZeldaWiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#1F4973
|info= This user is a member of [[zeldawiki:Main Page|{{color|'''ZeldaWiki'''|white}}]]
|info-c=#1D3855
|info-fc=white
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#803f35
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Fire Emblem Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#d47c6c
|info= This user is a member of [[fireemblemwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Fire Emblem Wiki'''|#6CD4A8}}]]
|info-c=#ad6053
|info-fc=#6CD4A8
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#DA6A78
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:WiKirby Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c= #FACCC7
|info= This user is a member of [[wikirby:Main Page|{{color|'''WiKirby'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=#F59C98
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#1D1427
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:MetroidWiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#64486a
|info= This user is a member of [[metroidwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''MetroidWiki'''|#93D435 }}]]
|info-c=#281B32
|info-fc=#93D435
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#312b8a
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Lylat Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#7e76e3
|info= This user is a member of [[lylatwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Lylat Wiki'''|#40FFFE}}]]
|info-c=#524ac2
|info-fc=#40FFFE
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#ad831a
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:WikiBound Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#F7D683
|info= This user is a member of [[wikibound:Main Page|{{color|'''WikiBound'''|#604707 }}]]
|info-c=#E6B740
|info-fc=#604707
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=#853e05
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:DonkeyKong Wiki Logo.png|40px]]
|id-c=#ffe200
|info= This user is a member of [[dkwiki:Main Page|{{color|'''Donkey Kong Wiki'''|#00A600}}]]
|info-c=#f1010b
|info-fc=#00A600
}}
|
|
User Related | |||
---|---|---|---|
Syntax | Result | ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Aether ring.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user's edits are {{color|'''Auto-patrolled'''|darkblue}}
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
|||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:ReaperNew.png.png|70px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is a [http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:Patroller {{color|'''Patroller'''|darkblue}}]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Eggplantwiz artwork.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is an [[Icaruspedia:Staff| {{color|'''Administrator'''|darkblue}}]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Tempura final.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is a [[Icaruspedia:Staff#Bureaucrats| {{color|'''Bureaucrat'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
| ||
{{userbox
|border-c=black
|border-size=1px
|id= [[File:Hades final.png|60px]]
|id-c=white
|info= This user is part of the [[Icaruspedia:Staff#Executive Board| {{color|'''Executive Board'''|darkblue}}]]
|info-c=#F5F5F5
|info-fc=darkblue
}}
|
|