Weapon: Difference between revisions
From Icaruspedia, the high flying Kid Icarus Wiki
→Fusion: expanded exception
mNo edit summary |
(→Fusion: expanded exception) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Exceptions === | |||
Certain exceptions to the above rules exist: | Certain exceptions to the above rules exist: | ||
:First Blade | {|class="wikitable" style="background: lightgrey" | ||
|- | |||
! Weapon 1 !! Weapon 2 !! Actual Result !! Expected Result | |||
|- | |||
| First Blade || Centurion Orbitars || Palutena Bow || Great Reaper Palm | |||
|- | |||
| Samurai Blade || Earthmaul Club || Arlon Orbitars || Thanatos Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Rose Staff || Eyetrack Orbitars || Samurai Blade || Halo Club | |||
|- | |||
| Knuckle Staff || End-All Arm || Gaol Blade || Arlon Orbitars | |||
|- | |||
| Somewhat Staff || Virgo Palm || Upperdash Arm || Fireworks Cannon | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Pit Staff || Fortune Bow || Palutena Blade || Phoenix Arm | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth Claws || Violet Palm || Rail Cannon || Bomber Arm | |||
|- | |||
| Hedgehog Claws || Ogre Club || Great Reaper Palm || Phosphora Bow | |||
|- | |||
| Angel Bow || Phosphora Bow || Viridi Palm || Dynamo Cannon | |||
|- | |||
| Angel Bow || Drill Arm || Centurion Orbitars || Gaol Blade | |||
|- | |||
| Cursed Palm || Ball Cannon || Black Club || Samurai Blade | |||
|- | |||
| Pudgy Palm || Fireworks Cannon || Phoenix Arm || Gaol Blade | |||
|- | |||
| Ogre Club || Rail Cannon || Dark Pit Staff || Arlon Orbitars | |||
|- | |||
| Shock Orbitars || Volcano Arm || Dynamo Cannon || Pudgy Palm | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Kid Icarus: Uprising]] | [[Category:Kid Icarus: Uprising]] | ||
[[Category:Weapons|*]] | [[Category:Weapons|*]] |