Sagittarius Bow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding template now) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Sagittarius Bow''' is one of the nine [[Zodiac Weapons]] in ''[[Kid Icarus: Uprising]]''. It is found in Chapter 2 through a | The '''Sagittarius Bow''' is one of the nine [[Zodiac Weapons]] in ''[[Kid Icarus: Uprising]]''. It is found in the Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 2: ''[[Magnus and the Dark Lord]]''. This chamber is found through a invisible pathway through a tapestry at the spiral staircase. | ||
The Sagittaruis Bow's charge shots have high power and are fast, but have a slower charge time then other bows. Its dash continuous fire fires two shots that are fast but are lacking in homing. | |||
==Idol Description== | ==Idol Description== | ||
''The Zodiac Weapon bearing the sign of Sagittarius. It's shots can pierce through multiple opponents, making it a great choice when outnumbered. Though it takes a long time to charge, it makes up for it in high damage and high speed.'' | ''The Zodiac Weapon bearing the sign of Sagittarius. It's shots can pierce through multiple opponents, making it a great choice when outnumbered. Though it takes a long time to charge, it makes up for it in high damage and high speed.'' | ||
==Base statistics== | ==Base statistics== | ||
{{Weapon Notice}} | {{Weapon Notice/BoSt}} | ||
===Air Battles=== | ===Air Battles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Shot | !Shot | ||
!Distance | |||
!Damage | |||
!Number of Shots | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Continuous | |Continuous | ||
|113.2m | |||
|20.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charged | |Charged | ||
|113.2m | |||
|98.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit 1 | |Melee hit 1 | ||
|— | |||
|58.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit 2 | |Melee hit 2 | ||
|— | |||
|33.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit 3 | |Melee hit 3 | ||
|— | |||
|58.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Special attack | |Special attack | ||
|— | |||
|11.6 per hit | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 58: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Shot | !Shot | ||
!Distance | |||
!Damage (far) | |||
!Damage (near) | |||
!Number of Shots | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous | |||
|51.5m | |||
|6.8 | |||
|6.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward-dash continuous | ||
|56.7m | |||
|15.4 | |||
|14.4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side-dash continuous | ||
|54.6m | |||
|13.3 | |||
|12.6 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Backward-dash continuous | ||
|56.7m | |||
|14.0 | |||
|12.5 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charged | ||
|51.5m | |||
|26.5 | |||
|24.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foward-dash charged | ||
|56.7m | |||
|54.5 | |||
|51.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side-dash charged | ||
|54.6m | |||
|44.7 | |||
|42.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Backward-dash charged | ||
|56.7m | |||
|47.5 | |||
|44.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Melee hit 1 | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|17.1 | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit | |Melee hit 2 | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|9.8 | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee hit | |Melee hit 3 | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|17.1 | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee | |Melee dash attack (Hits 1-6) | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|7.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee dash | |Melee dash attack (Hit 7) | ||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|12.2 | |||
|— | |||
|} | |} | ||