Burst Blade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(reformatting) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
''While the Burst Blade has lower attack power and has the shortest range of any blade, it also fires multiple bullets at once, giving it a wide attack. Its ranged attacks have a strong potential of nullifying incoming fire.'' | ''While the Burst Blade has lower attack power and has the shortest range of any blade, it also fires multiple bullets at once, giving it a wide attack. Its ranged attacks have a strong potential of nullifying incoming fire.'' | ||
== | ===Base statistics=== | ||
=== | ====Air Battles==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Shot!!Distance!!Damage | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous||51.4m||13.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Charged||65.5m||41.9 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 1||—||67.2<!--these equal land melee * 4.2, probably not coincidence--> | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 2||—||37.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 3||—||79.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Special attack||—||134.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== | ====Land Battles==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Shot!!Distance!!Damage (far)!!Damage (near) | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous||18.4m||2.3||2.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Foward-dash continuous||25.8m||18.5||28.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Side-dash continuous||23.1m||15.0||21.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Backward-dash continuous||24.5m||17.7||23.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Charged||27.9m||16.8||23.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Foward-dash charged||36.0m||24.5||34.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Side-dash charged||32.4m||20.2||29.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Backward-dash charged||24.7m||22.1||29.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 1||—||—||12.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 2||—||—||7.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 3||—||—||15.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee dash||—||—||36.8 | |||
|} | |||
== Weapon Fusing == | == Weapon Fusing == |
Revision as of 15:07, 6 July 2012
Burst Blade | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
The Burst Blade, known in Japan as Fencing Multishooter (撃剣マルチシューター "Gekiken Maruchishuutaa") is a Blade in Kid Icarus: Uprising. It has the shortest range of any blade, but has overall equality in all other fields. It is one of the few weapons that shoots multiple shots at once during continuous fire.
Idol Description
While the Burst Blade has lower attack power and has the shortest range of any blade, it also fires multiple bullets at once, giving it a wide attack. Its ranged attacks have a strong potential of nullifying incoming fire.
Base statistics
Air Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage |
---|---|---|
Continuous | 51.4m | 13.2 |
Charged | 65.5m | 41.9 |
Melee hit 1 | — | 67.2 |
Melee hit 2 | — | 37.8 |
Melee hit 3 | — | 79.8 |
Special attack | — | 134.0 |
Land Battles
Shot | Distance | Damage (far) | Damage (near) |
---|---|---|---|
Continuous | 18.4m | 2.3 | 2.3 |
Foward-dash continuous | 25.8m | 18.5 | 28.3 |
Side-dash continuous | 23.1m | 15.0 | 21.6 |
Backward-dash continuous | 24.5m | 17.7 | 23.8 |
Charged | 27.9m | 16.8 | 23.2 |
Foward-dash charged | 36.0m | 24.5 | 34.3 |
Side-dash charged | 32.4m | 20.2 | 29.1 |
Backward-dash charged | 24.7m | 22.1 | 29.4 |
Melee hit 1 | — | — | 12.8 |
Melee hit 2 | — | — | 7.2 |
Melee hit 3 | — | — | 15.2 |
Melee dash | — | — | 36.8 |
Weapon Fusing
The following weapon pairs will create a Burst Blade when fused:
- Insight Staff & EZ Cannon
- Volcano Arm & Hawkeye Bow
- Burning Palm & Cragalance Cannon
- Ninja Palm & Rail Cannon
- Earthmaul Club & Virgo Palm
- Ninja Palm & Ogre Club
- Drill Arm & Saggitarius Bow
- Cursed Palm & Leo Cannon
- Electroshock Cannon & Hewdraw Club
- Twinbellows Cannon & Rose Staff
- Phosphora Bow & Compact Arm
- Ball Cannon & Great Reaper Palm