3,155
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Heal's the user's HP by a small amount. | |Heal's the user's HP by a small amount. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_01.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_01.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|Recovery | |||
|A Power with what appears to be an icon of a fairy. | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eggplant Attack | |Eggplant Attack | ||
Line 18: | Line 23: | ||
|The user turns opponents into eggplants that prevents them from attacking. | |The user turns opponents into eggplants that prevents them from attacking. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|Strengthen | |||
|A Power with an icon similar to the Eggplant Attack, but with a question mark. | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|Strengthen | |||
|A Power with a battery icon. | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Laser | |Mega Laser | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
|The user sprints quickly for a limited amount of time, and is able to knock out enemies in the way. | |The user sprints quickly for a limited amount of time, and is able to knock out enemies in the way. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_sprint.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_sprint.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|A Power with an icon with two clenched fists. | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|A Power with an icon of a firework. | |||
|??? | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*This is the first time in the series' history that a character besides the [[Eggplant Wizard]] can use the Eggplant | *This is the first time in the series' history that a character besides the [[Eggplant Wizard]] can use the Eggplant Attack. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
[[Category:Kid Icarus: Uprising]] | [[Category:Kid Icarus: Uprising]] |
edits